Staff
Officers
Aiken, David Wyatt Colonel
Bacon, Thomas G. Colonel
Bland, Elbert Colonel
Davis, John B. Colonel
Nelson, C. T. Colonel
Fair, Robert A. Lieutenant Colonel
Goggans, Elijah J. Lieutenant Colonel
Seibels, Emmett Lieutenant Colonel
Stallworth, Amon Adjutant
McCutchen, James Major
Seibels, Emmett Major
Carlisle, R. C. Asst Surgeon
Neal, J. D. Asst Surgeon
Shephard, D. Asst Surgeon
Speahe, J. R. Asst Surgeon
Carlisle, John Chaplin
Wilson, C. H. Chaplin
Horton, O. R. Surgeon
Shine, W. F. Surgeon
Dozier, A. S. Captain
Lovelace, B. F. Captain QuarterMaster
Aiken, A. M. Lieutenant
Denny, J. P. Sergeant QuarterMaster
Bacon, John E. Commissary
Ledingham, W. J. Hospital Steward
Company A
Officers
Carwile, John R. Adjutant
Bird, H. I. Captain
Burt, August. W. Captain
Covar, E. H. Captain
Harrison, Steward Captain
Jones, A. Captain
Johnson, D. Wade 1st Lieutenant
McCaslan, W. M. 1st Lieutenant
Bettis, B. Lieutenant
Walker, P. E. Lieutenant
Henderson, Otway 2nd Lieutenant
Swearengin, A. S. 2nd Lieutenant
Collins, J. L. 1st Sergeant
Smith, B. W. 1st Sergeant
NonCommission Officers
Miles, Newton J. Ordinance Sergeant
Arthur, H. G. Sergeant
Boatwright, Benjamin Sergeant
Day, James S. Sergeant
Fair, Benjamin W. Sergeant
Jones, T. A. Sergeant
Mathis, Charles A. Sergeant
McBride, S. S. Sergeant
Millsaps, J. L. Sergeant
Mims, R. L. Sergeant
Robertson, J. B. Sergeant
Ryan, Benjamin G. Sergeant
Scott, George W. Sergeant
Shannon, William Sergeant
Bell, E. B. Corporal
Butler, E. J. Corporal
Dunn, Robert H. Corporal
Hardy, J. W. Corporal
Hill, T. T. Corporal
Jennings, J. C. Corporal
Mathews, J. L. Corporal
Rambo, John A. Corporal
Swearengin, John C. Corporal
Tripp, J. J. Corporal
Whatley, E. M. Corporal
Privates
Abney, Joseph
Allen, W. D.
Altmon, W. John
Anderson, T. L.
Armstrong, T.
Barnhill, H. J.
Barrett, C.
Becknell, David
Bland, Lawrence
Boyce, Henry
Boyce, W. S.
Brown, J. E.
Brown, J. J.
Brown, J. R.
Brown, M.
Brutcher, S. T.
Bryant, H. D.
Clark, Thomas
Cloyd, T. S.
Cogburn, B. J.
Colliar, N.
Cooper, Ransom
Covar, J. L.
Covin, P. A.
Davis, Samuel J.
Davis, W. M.
Day, John B.
Deason, J. W.
Deloach, J. D.
Deloach, John
Early, James
Eddison, J. P.
Eidson, Edward
Eidson, M.
Eidson, William
Elsmore, John E.
Ennis, G. W.
Faulk, J. E.
Freeland, J. P.
Goff, W
Granger, Joel
Green, James
Grice, M.
Griffm, N. L.
Hagood, J. P.
Hamilton, Thomas J.
Hanimond, Charles
Harrigle, Charles
Harris, William
Hatcher, B. W.
Henderson, Calvin
Hendrix, H. H.
James, G. W.
James, J. W.
Jennings, C. C.
Johnson, E. C.
Johnson, Giles
Johnson, James
Jordan, Orin D.
Jordon, James
Lawton, J. A.
Lawton, L. C.
Legg, C. W.
Lott, L. B.
Ludwick, W. C.
Madden, J. A.
Magill, Jno.
Major, J. W.
Martin, H. D.
Mayson, J. C.
Mayson, J. H.
McAdams, Allen
McCain, John K.
McCain, W. J.
Medlock, S. A.
Miles, Albert
Mims, W. D.
New, Joseph
Perry, J. R.
Pratt, W. A.
Price, Henry
Radford, James A.
Randall, C. W.
Randall, James
Reynolds, James
Riggs, J. D. H.
Robinson, G. F.
Robinson, J. S.
Satterfield, J. N.
Shadrach, T. N.
Simmons, J.
Smith, E. P.
Smith, J. L.
Smith, W. H.
Stevens, C.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Stephens, J. B.
He enrolled in Pendleton, SC April 14,1861 and was mustered into service at Columbia, SC June 7, 1861.He was admitted to Winder Hospital, Richmond, VA on May 15, 1863 with a gunshot wound and died June 2, 1863 and was buried in Hollywood Cemetery in Richmond.
Source: Nick Stephens, gggrandson of J. B. Stephens. Reach him at email nickystephens@home.com
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Stevenson, Thomas
Stewart, J.
Thomas, W. B.
Troner, A. B. C.
Tunnell, J. S.
Turner, H. R.
Walker, B. C.
Watson, J. P.
Watson, S. P.
Watts, Alfred
Weekes, C. W.
Weeks, J. W.
Whitlock, Joseph
Williams, Wash
Woolson, James B.
Younce, Daniel
Zimmerman, R.
Company B
Officers
Hudgens, T. A. Lieutenant Colonel
Hodges, W. Lud Captain
Townsend, James Captain
Clinkscales, E. R. Lieutenant
Callaham, S. W. 2nd Lieutenant
Hodges, J. R. 2nd Lieutenant
Klugh, P. D. 2nd Lieutenant
Workman, W. H. R. 2nd Lieutenant
Hodges, W. C. C. 3rd Lieutenant
Dixson, Samuel W. 1st Sergeant
McGee, J. S. 1st Sergeant
McGee, William H. 1st Sergeant
Henderson, W. Tell Ordinance Sergeant
NonCommission Officers
Agnew, J. A. Sergeant
Clark, H. M. Sergeant
Creighton, H. L. Sergeant
Franklin, Thomas Sergeant
Mathis, John Sergeant
McGee, A. C. Sergeant
Riley, William Sergeant
Stevenson, F. A. Sergeant
Wilson, Joel Sergeant
Brannon, William Corporal
Brown, J. N. Corporal
Dunn, Robert H. Corporal
Hawthorn, J. C. Corporal
McAdams, W. N. Corporal
Norris, E. B. Corporal
Pruit, F. V. Corporal
Sitton, J. Y. Corporal
Tribble, P. A. Corporal
West, J. L. Corporal
Wilson, James S. Corporal
Dolen, Frank Ensign
Privates
Algary, H. R.
Anderson, J. C.
Armstrong, John B.
Armstrong, W. C.
Ashley, J. S.
Ashley, W. N.
Austin, J. H.
Barmore, W. C.
Bell, F. M.
Benson, Virgil
Bowen, J. 0.
Bowen, S. M.
Bowie, E. B.
Bowie, H. W.
Bradley, John
Branyon, T. M.
Briant, Harris
Brownlee, J. R.
Brutcher, S. T.
Calvert, J. M.
Cochran, R. H.
Coleman, T. J.
Collier, F. J.
Cowan, J. W.
Cromer, A. F.
Cromer, George H.
Davis, J. A.
Davis, J. W.
Davis, Samuel J.
Davis, Thomas
Deal, M. L.
Dillard, W. M.
Donnald, John L.
Dove, Richard
Drennan, N. O.
Duncan, David
Easter, J.
Ellison, Samuel
Ervin, John
Foster, W. A.
Frits, J. A.
Gibson, D. H.
Gilmer, J. W.
Goodwin, W. P.
Graham, B. C.
Graham, E. C.
Graham, J. M.
Griffin, J.
Griffin, Stephen
Hall, R. J.
Harris, J. N.
Hawthorn, W. B.
Hays, Emanuel
Hemphill, R. R.
Henderson, J. C.
Henderson, John
Hodges, C. R.
Homesby, Joseph
Hugh, P. D.
Hughes, H. H.
Johnson, S. D.
Kay, W. A.
Killingsworth, W. P.
Kirby, A.
Kriminger, R.
Lamb, M.
Latimer, S. N.
Lindsay, A. B. C.
Long, G. W. M.
Long, H. S.
Major, R. W.
Martin, J. R.
McAdams, Allen
McAdams, R. O.
McGee, J. M.
McGooran, John
Mooneyham, John
Moore, Robert
Moseley, W. L.
Nabers, Austin
Outlaw, John E.
Owens, David B.
Owens, Virgil
Pratt, T. J. W.
Pratt, W. A.
Pruit, S. J.
Robertson, R. A.
Robinson, Charles
Seawright, J. B.
Seawright, R. W.
Sharp, M. C.
Simpson, J. H.
Smith, N.
Smith, Robert
Stephens, George
Stone, J. E.
Stone, R. P.
Taylor, James
Templeton, W. A.
Timms, J. J.
Tribble, R. W.
Turner, J.
Vandiver, E. W.
Waddell, G. H.
Wakefield, J. A.
Walker, E. P.
Webb, John
Whitlock, Thomas
Willard, W. H. H.
Williams, Gabriel
Williams, John F.
Williamson, John
Wilson, James L.
Wilson, John S.
Wire, W. A.
Yates, Samuel J.
Yates, Willis
Young, J. V.
Company C
Officers
Chiles, Thomas Milton Adjutant
Bouknight, A. P. Captain
Bradley, Patrick H. Captain
Cothran, Wade E. Captain
Lyon, John Captain
McClain, James C. 1st Lieutenant
Traylor, Albert T. 1st Lieutenant
Palmer, N. Hodges Lieutenant
Calhoun, John F. 2nd Lieutenant
Garrett, William 2nd Lieutenant
Rogers, Theopholus A. Bvt 2nd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Corley, James A. 1st Sergeant
Edmunds, Samuel F. 1st Sergeant
Hearst, John W. 1st Sergeant
Watson, J. H. 1st Sergeant
Bradley, Thomas Chiles Sergeant
Chiles, John C. Sergeant
Geiger, D. G. H. Sergeant
Jennings, G. W. Sergeant
Martin, John C. Sergeant
Newby, Edward G. Sergeant
Quarles, Thomas P. Sergeant
Ausly, John Augustus Corporal
Black, Henry Corporal
Bouknight, A. S. Corporal
Burdishaw, William J. Corporal
Coleman, M. W. Corporal
Cook, Jacob Phillip Corporal
Duncan, A. E. Corporal
Jay, David W. Corporal
Jennings, William T. Corporal
Lyon, James Fuller Corporal
Pennal, Charles D. Corporal
W1se, A. L. Corporal
Walker, Willard Corporal
Weed, Reuben Corporal
Willis, Thomas W. Corporal
Swett, J. L. Teamster
Privates
Adamson, John L.
Baker, William
Bames, H. A.
Barksdale, James
Barksdale, William S.
Belcher, J. Cliton
Bellot, John
Benson, William
Berry, Claboum
Bond, Israel C.
Bosdel, Socratees
Boswell, J. S.
Bouchillon, Thaddeus W.
Bouknight, N. H.
Bouknight, S. J
Boysworth, Jonathan W.
Bracknell, John
Bradley, John E.
Bradley, William
Breland, C. W.
Brough, Thomas J.
Brown, John S.
Buder, William H.
Bums, Michael
Busby, James
Calhoun, Edwin
Carroll, Vincent
Chamberlain, W. S.
Charles, Patrick
Chiles, Thomas W.
Conley, S. P.
Conner, Alexander P.
Cook, Francis Irvin
Cook, William
Corley, J. H.
Cross, William M.
Darracou, William G
Davis, Posey
Devlin, John A.
Devlin, W. P.
Douglas, J. G.
Dowtin, David W.
Drennan, Horace
Duffie, John M.
Duglas, J. T.
Edmunds, Whitfield F.
Edwards, Joseph
Edwards, W. W.
Elkins, William
Ennis, George
Etheridge, J. H.
Etheridge, Noah
Ethridge, William
Findly, John C.
Graddock, J. F.
Guillebeau, J. C.
Guillebeau, Peter D.
Harr1s, W. P.
Harris, Samuel N.
Hill, John W.
Jones, W. A.
Kennedy, James M.
Knox, Samuel
Lamonde, J. F. A.
Lands, William
Leroy, J. N.
Ligon, T. C.
Link, Joseph J.
Link, Samuel C.
Link, W. T.
Lyon, John E.
Lyon, Leonard W.
Lyon, R. N.
Martin, George W.
Martin, Pharis C.
Martin, W. A.
Mathews, B. C. W.
Mathews, E. P.
McCarty, W. P.
McCaslan, George B.
McCeivy, William H.
McClain, Robert
McClinton, James
McCrackan, W. A.
McGowan, Owen
McKinney, James
McKinny, William W.
McKittrick, John
McQuerns, John A.
Merchant, J. W.
Morrow, James A.
Morrow, William B.
New, Frank
New, John
Noble, Edward P.
O'Neal, Patrick
Orander, William
Palmer, W. O'Neal --
Pennal, J. Alexander
Pettigrew, A. R.
Pettigrew, W. F.
Reese, P. F.
Ridgell, D. W.
Riley, James
Robinson, Jabez P.
Robinson, P. H.
Rodgers, H. Q.
Roe, Lawrence
Rogers, J. Newton
Rush, William M.
Rushton, Dav1s
Rushton, John
Scott, Clark
Seigier, Andrew Jackson
Shoemaker, Albert M.
Sibert, George M.
Sibert, John H.
Smith, I. P.
Smith, I. W.
Spann, John H.
Spann, William
Tennant, Gilbert C.
Tennent, Pat.
Tumage, John
W1se, William
Watson, J. L.
Watson, L. C.
Watson, M. B.
Watson, P. B.
Watson, W. A.
Wells, William H.
Whitman, J. W.
Whittle, Malachi
Whittle, Westley
Whittle, William
Wideman, Joshua I.
Willis, James
Wilson, John L.
Wright, P. L.
Wright, Robert
Company D
Officers
Allen, T. Warren Captain
Hester, Samuel J. Captain
Williams, J. C. Captain
Carlisle, James C. 1st Lieutenant
Cunningham, James R. 1st Lieutenant
Owen, John T. 1st Lieutenant
Parkman, William 1st Lieutenant
Power, Ephraim F. 1st Lieutenant
Allen, John B. 2nd Lieutenant
Carlisle, R. H. 2nd Lieutenant
Prince, Hugh M. 2nd Lieutenant
Reaves, J. W. 2nd Lieutenant
Davis, Banister A. Bvt 2nd Lieutenant
Hester, John H. 3rd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Dannelly, John F. 1st Sergeant
Kennedy, J. Thompson 1st Sergeant
Youngblood, B. L. 1st Sergeant
Boyd, Daniel Sergeant
Clark, Alfred D. Sergeant
Gibert, James S. Sergeant
Jones, W. B. Sergeant
McCurry, William L. Sergeant
Bames, A. Jefferson Corporal
Bowen, J. T. Corporal
Bowen, Leander M. Corporal
Broadwater, N. L. Corporal
Calhoun, W. N. Corporal
Coleman, D. R. Corporal
Craven, W. H. Corporal
Freeman, Henry R. Corporal
Griffith, A. B. Corporal
Haddon, S. Pingen Corporal
Hill, James A. Corporal
Huckabee, J. P. Corporal
Kennedy, J. C. Corporal
Mixon, W. T. Corporal
Norwood, O. A. Corporal
Rambo, J. C. Corporal
Watts, Anderson Corporal
Privates
Adams, H.
Alewine, James H.
Alford, Walter
Amacker, E.
Baskin, John T.
Bass, John J.
Bell, James Henry
Bell, R. F.
Black, James P.
Black, William P.
Bowen, William
Boyd, R. Pressley
Broadwater, S.
Brooks, John M.
Brooks, Silas H.
Brown, F. M.
Brown, S. M.
Brown, T. A.
Bumett, H.
Burriss, W. W.
Burton, R. H.
Bussey, G. W.
Caldwell, J. E.
Campbell, Benjamin M
Campbell, J. T.
Campbell, W. A.
Carter, J. C.
Clinkscales, W. Laurence
Coffin, J. M.
Coombe, John
Cowen, Hiram F.
Crumley, J. C.
Cunningham, John
Dean, A. R.
Dean, S. P.
Dodgen, H. C.
Dom, H.
Dom, W.
Duckworth, H. J.
Duffle, Jesse
Duncan, David
Dunlap, William
Edge, J. H.
Edwards, Epam
Fleming, W. E.
Granger, William
Grant, G. W. D.
Griffith, P. H.
Guffin, J. T.
Hall, Asbury
Hampton, W. H.
Harkness, William B.
Harling, P.
Hodges, John L.
Inabinet, E.
Jay, John
Johnson, George W.
Johnson, T. J.
Kennedy, L. D.
Key, William A.
Latimer, William A.
Lochridge, William L.
Long, J. M.
Manous, William
Mathis, G. W.
Mauldin, T. H.
McCombe, J. F.
McCurry, N. C.
McDaniel, E. C.
McDuffie, 2nd Lt.
McGehee, M.
Morrow, W. R.
Newby, John N.
Oliver, P. Erastus
Owzts, D.
Patrick, N.
Power, J. W.
Pressly, R. Alexander
Quarles, W. S.
Reese, L. D.
Richie, Warren
Rushton Jr., William M.
Russell, William H.
Sanders, John W.
Scott, James E.
Scott, Joel T.
Shaw, James E.
Shaw, John A.
Shermer, E. H.
Shoemaker, Albert M.
Shoemaker, John W.
Simpson, J. E.
Smith, E. M.
Smith, W. H.
Smith, W. S.
Stevens, J.
Stevenson, James E
Swilling, J. Z. H.
Taylor, E. M. B.
Timmerman, W. B.
Townsend, F. A.
Turner, Thomas
West, D. P.
Whitcombe, James
Williams, Benjamin W.
Williams, Turner A.
Witt, P. B.
Wright, W. H.
Company E
Officers
Bouknight, A. P. Captain
Cheatham, J. W. Captain
Denny, David Captain
Farr, F. M. Captain
Goggans, Jerry Captain
Mitchell, James Captain
Blair, C. B. 1st Lieutenant
Bouknight, J. R. 1st Lieutenant
McCelvey, J. C. 1st Lieutenant
Pinson, James 1st Lieutenant
Rutland, William A. 1st Lieutenant
Smith, Thomas L. 1st Lieutenant
Daniel, J. M. 2nd Lieutenant
Denny, W. J. 2nd Lieutenant
Huiet, John H. 2nd Lieutenant
Sample, B. F. 2nd Lieutenant
Avery, E. T. Bvt 2nd Lieutenant
Whittle, M. A. 3rd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Ranch, J. C. H. 1st Sergeant
Watson, J. H. 1st Sergeant
Denny, A. W. Sergeant
Geiger, D. G. H. Sergeant
Huiet, Jacob Sergeant
Mitchell, Edward Sergeant
Padgett, D. W. Sergeant
Sheely, W. C. Sergeant
Smith, L. A. Sergeant
Smith, West Sergeant
Suddath, J. B. Sergeant
Bouknight, A. S. Corporal
Coleman, M. W. Corporal
Etheridge Sr, William Corporal
Harris, J. S. Corporal
Herlong, J. D. Corporal
Long, I. J. Corporal
Padgett, Emanuel Corporal
Perkins, W. S. Corporal
Pow, John Corporal
Ridgell, W. C. Corporal
Saddler, William Corporal
Wiley, T. C. Corporal
Wise, A. L. Corporal
Clark, J. A. Music
Coleman, M. A. Music
Jennings, G. W. Music
Jennings, Phillip Music
Jennings, W. S. Music
Lott, Luther Music
Privates
Autry, J. G.
Bagly, J. S.
Bedenbaugh, Levi
Bedenbough, J. T.
Bowers, S.
Brands, Vincent
Burley, A. F.
Buzzard, Jacob
Cameron, W. D.
Cooner, W. J.
Corley, J. H.
Corley, J. N.
Corley, N. F.
Crouch, Hillery C.
Crouch, J. L.
Crouch, T. B.
Crouch, Willis
Davis, Arthur
Davis, J. S.
Denny, G. W.
Denny, James O.
Duffie, J. V.
Duncan, Aaron
Duncan, Vastine
Epleng, D. L.
Etheridge, Caleb
Etheridge, J. B.
Etheridge, J. H.
Etheridge Jr, William
Evans, J. W.
Fowler, J. M.
Fulmer, L. J.
Geiger, J. S.
Gibson, A.
Gibson, John
Goff, Wesley C.
Goodwin, William
Gunter, W. J.
Hallman, Milledge
Hardy, W. A.
Harris, William
Hughes, C. W.
Humphries, A.
Inabinet, A. B.
Inabinet, John
Jones, R. T.
Leopard, G. W.
Little, W. P.
Martin, George
Mathis, William
McCarty, D. D. W.
McCarty, E. L.
McClendon, John
McClure, I.
McClure, John
McGee, Job
Merchant, T. A.
Mitchell, Paul
Mitchell, William
Paddin, R.
Parmer, J. D.
Parr, R. T.
Parrott, R. L.
Peurifoy, D. B.
Pow, J. R.
Riddlehoover, William
Ridgell, J. B.
Robb, J. W.
Rodgers, F. M.
Sample, William E.
Shealy, John
Smith, B. R.
Smith, Daniel
Smith, G. W.
Smith, J. H.
Spann, John H.
Spann, P. P.
Spann, William
Sprouse, John
Stewart, W. M.
Story, Thomas E.
Thomas, John
Vansant, J. T.
Walker, A.
Watson, M. B.
Watson, W. A.
White, H. C.
White, Luke
Whittle, Eldred
Wise, John C.
Wise, W. M.
Wisinger, J. A.
Worthey, R. W.
Wylie, J. W.
Yarbrough, J. M.
Yarbrough, John
Company F
Officers
Hard, John S. Major
Brooks, Warren D. Captain
Reardon, James E. Captain
Townsend, James Captain
Baker, George W. 1st Lieutenant
Jennings, Thomas A. 1st Lieutenant
Sentell, James C. 1st Lieutenant
Gregg, John B. 2nd Lieutenant
Keels, T. M. 2nd Lieutenant
Smith, William 2nd Lieutenant
Wise, Lawrence W. 3rd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Davis, Jeff 1st Sergeant
Davis, Jefferson 1st Sergeant
Matheny, N. D. 1st Sergeant
Cobb, Robert J. Sergeant
Donnald, Robert D. Sergeant
Gullidge, Theophilus Sergeant
Henderson, Caloway K. Sergeant
Howard, Hampton Sergeant
Rearden, Robert N. Sergeant
Riley, William Sergeant
Sietze, John Sergeant
Atkinson, George E. Corporal
Norris, E. B. Corporal
Owdom, Marian Corporal
Platt, George Corporal
Rearden, William E. Corporal
Stevens, Mandering Corporal
Taylor, James A. Corporal
Vaughn, James H. Corporal
West, William D. Corporal
Dolen, Frank Ensign
Privates
Allen, A.
Altman, John R.
Altman, Thomas
Atkinson, John L
Baggett, Elisha
Bailey, J. W.
Bartley, T. H
Barton, George
Barton, William
Beck, William C.
Bland, Lawrence
Boddie, David A.
Brooks, Robert
Browne, Milledge
Bryant, W.
Carroll, Wilson
Cartin, James M.
Clarke, Hardy
Cochrane, George
Crawford, Wiley
Cushman, Robert
Davis, Benjamin
Dinkins, Edmond
Duncan, Benjamin
Duncan, John
Duncan, Reuben
Ellis, William
Feagin, Peter
Fonliner, George
Fortner, Tillman
Fortner, William P.
Foster,
Franklin, Allen
Friday, Patrick
Gentry, Hezekiah
Gentry, J. W.
German, William
Graham, J. M.
Guilidge, William
Gulledge, Henry
Hall, John C.
Harveston, Celron
Hatcher, William
Holland, James
Horton, Thomas
Jackson, James
Jackson, Jesse
Johnson, Adolphus
Johnson, Ezekiel
Kadle, James M.
Key, James A.
Kirksey, W. H.
Leech, J. W.
Leppord, William
Littleton, William
Maddox, B.
Maddox, Green
McDaniel, Madison
McKenzie, William
McWhorter, J. R.
Medlock, Benjamin
Medlock, John
Myer, William
New, Edward
New, John
New, Joseph
Padgett, M. A.
Pardue, George C.
Parker, Arthur
Prescott, L. A.
Price, John D.
Prince, Thomas
Radford, Smith
Ramsey, James
Ramsey, Madison
Randall, James W.
Rhoden, E.
Robinson, Charles
Rosser, D. F.
Seigler, Aquilla S.
Seigler, E. W.
Sharp, John
Sharpton, Benjamin
Shirley, George
Singleton, B. J.
Sizemore, Powell
Sorgee, William B.
Sorgu, B. F.
Stone, F. M.
Stringfield, Edward
Taylor, Benjamin F.
Turner, Harvey
Turner, L.
Wade, Hampton
West, William A.
Whittle, Daniel
Williamson, J. A.
Willis, Daniel
Wire, R. A.
Young, J. B.
Younginer, Wade
Company G
Officers
Brooks, J. Hampden Captain
Clark, William E. Captain
Kemp, J. W. Captain
Williams, J. C. Captain
Eidson, J. W. Lieutenant
King, Henry C. 2nd Lieutenant
Strother, G. J. 3rd Lieutenant
Strother, R. C. 3rd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Corley, James A. 1st Sergeant
Kennedy, J. Thompson 1st Sergeant
Youngblood, B. L. 1st Sergeant
Adams, S. Sergeant
Bryan, A. M. Sergeant
Culbreath, H. C. Sergeant
Durst, T. N. Sergeant
Griffin, Joseph Sergeant
Holloway, Seth Sergeant
Ouzts, M. Sergeant
Rushton, Martin Sergeant
Williams, C. T. Sergeant
Wright, J. R. Sergeant
Clark, Ben F. Ch Music
Aiton, Thos. L. Corporal
Attaway, Chessley Corporal
Burnett, R. S. Corporal
Clary, M. W. Corporal
Coleman, D. R. Corporal
Coleman, J. T. Corporal
Dom, D. W. Corporal
Griffith, A. B. Corporal
Holmes, J. L. Corporal
Jay, David W. Corporal
Proctor, J. M. Corporal
Rambo, J. C. Corporal
Rushton, H. D. Corporal
Smith, B. G. Corporal
Youngblood, Densley Corporal
Privates
Adams, H. W.
Aiton, J. S.
Aiton, R. S.
Aiton, W. J.
Andrew, F. W.
Attaway, T.
Banks, G. M.
Barksdale, B. D.
Barksdale, James
Boone, B. F.
Bosdel, Socratees
Bosdell, S. E.
Boulware, J. F.
Branson, T. N.
Brooks, L.
Brooks, S. J.
Brown, John S.
Bryan, Robert
Burkhalter, M. P.
Burnett, J. F.
Campbell, Benjamin M.
Carper, Philip W.
Clark, George
Clarke, B. F.
Clary, R. C.
Cochran, Warren
Crouch, D. R.
Dees, W. C.
Dodgen, H. C.
Dodgen, William
Duffle, Jesse
Duffle, John M.
Edwards, S. F.
Eidson, W. A.
Fendley, John C
Findly, John C.
Fooshe, Benjamin
Free, J. F.
Gentry, J. W.
Gradick, F. C.
Gregory, J.
Hagan, William A.
Haltiwanger, I.
Hamilton, G. W.
Hamilton, J. P.
Hardy, John
Hargrove, Abner
Harrison, James
Hollingsworth, J. A.
Holloway, D. P.
Holloway, J. L.
Holloway, Seth
Holt, A. J.
Jernigan, D. M.
Jones, C. E.
King, W. D.
Koon, Lee
Lamb, Barrett
Martin, Pharis C.
Masters, J. H.
May, J. A.
McCurry, N. C.
Murrell, B. L.
Neal, George W.
Neill, J. W.
Neill, W. M.
Noble, Samuel
Ouzts, F.
Ouzts, J. H.
Ouzts, W. H.
Parris, Henry
Payne, B. F.
Quattlebum (1), J. A.
Quattlebum (2), J. A.
Reagan, Y. P.
Rhodes, J. B.
Rodgers, S. B.
Rotton, James
Rushton, Davis
Rushton, H. F.
Rushton, J. D.
Russell, R. J.
Samuels, E. R.
Sanders, John W
Sharpton, John
Shaver, John
Smith, J. R.
Smith, J. W.
Stedham, H.
Stedham, J. C.
Stefle, H. S.
Steifle, A. I.
Stevens, B. F.
Stevens, R. M.
Street, S. P.
Tompkins, John
Townsend, F. A.
Tumage, John
Turner, G. W.
Turner, R. P.
Turner, S.
Wade, Jesse
Wallington, W. J. S.
Whatley, J. P.
White, Milton
White, Presley
Wideman, C. A.
Williams, H. J.
Williams, Pink
Williams, T. H.
Williams, W. P.
Williams, Whit
Wootan, J. L.
Wright, B. W.
Wright, J. W.
Zimmerman, J. H
Company H
Officers
Bland, Elbert Lieutenant Colonel
Carwile, John R. Adjutant
Addison, Henry M. Captain
Burt, August. W. Captain
Covar, E. H. Captain
Griffith, D. J. Captain
Harrison, Steward Captain
Johnson, D. Wade 1st Lieutenant
Lovelace, J. C. 1st Lieutenant
Shealy, Lewis 1st Lieutenant
Walker, P. E. Lieutenant
Bland, Johnson 2nd Lieutenant
Gregory, Richard 2nd Lieutenant
Scott, W. H. 2nd Lieutenant
Smith, William 2nd Lieutenant
Swearengin, A. S. 2nd Lieutenant
Dozier, James A. 3rd Lieutenant
Wever, Milledge B. 3rd Lieutenant
Whitlock, James 3rd Lieutenant
Jumper, J. W. 1st Sergeant
Robinson, James F. 1st Sergeant
Smith, B. W. 1st Sergeant
NonCommission Officers
Miles, Newton J. Ordinance Sergeant
Anderson, F. S. Sergeant
Boatwright, Benjamin Sergeant
Buttler, J. W. Sergeant
Day, James S. Sergeant
Derrick, D. S. Sergeant
Fair, Benjamin W. Sergeant
Gray Jr, C. M. Sergeant
Howard, Hampton Sergeant
Jones, T. A. Sergeant
Long, W. R. Sergeant
Lott, G. W. Sergeant
Mathis, Charles A. Sergeant
Mims, R. L. Sergeant
Ryan, Benjamin G. Sergeant
Toney, Edward Sergeant
Smith, F. L. ACS
Black, J. W. Corporal
Butler, E. J. Corporal
Cogbum, Randall M. Corporal
Glover, Robert J. Corporal
Hill, T. T. Corporal
Oswalt, F. W. Corporal
Ramey, J. D. Corporal
Swearengin, John C. Corporal
Whitman, H. P. Corporal
Mobley, S. Goode Hospital Steward
Goodwin, C. H. Music
Gray Sr, C. M. Music
Privates
Abney, Joseph
Adams, Cicero Q.
Addy, J. D.
Addy, M. W.
Alewine, W. H.
Altman, James
Altman, John
Altmon, W. John
Barton, Thomas H.
Boyce, W. S.
Broadwater, P. H.
Brooks, S.
Brown, J. E.
Brown, J. J.
Bryant, H. D.
Burrell, W. H.
Burt, W. G.
Carpenter, John
Cogbum, W. H.
Cogburn, B. J.
Coleman, J. J.
Courtney, J. B.
Covar, Charles
Covar, J. L.
Cowan, John C.
Craps, J. W.
Crawford, Wiley
Cushman, E. B.
Daily, R. H.
Davis, E. T.
Day, Julius S.
Deloach, John
Derrick, A. 0.
Derrick, A. E.
Derrick, W. T.
Dunovant, Jerry
Early, James
Eidson, William
Elsmore, John E.
Fair, J. F.
Franklin, J. H.
Glover, Augustus
Gomillion, Lovett
Green, James
Green, John
Grice, M.
Griffith, A.
Hagood, J. P.
Harris, L. T.
Herveston, S.
Hite, D. W.
Holsonbake, Lovett
Hom, J. P.
Johnson, Giles
Johnson, L. S.
Jones, S. A.
Jones, W. P.
Kirksey, W. H.
Lebeschultz, M.
Legg, C. W.
Librand, W. P.
Littleton, L. W.
Long, W. W.
Mathis, Mark
Mays, B. F.
McDaniel, S.
McGehee, C.
Mettiye, J. L.
Miles, Albert
Mills, J. S.
Mills, S.
Mims, W. D.
Mobley, L. C.
Moore, W. T.
Nichols, Levi
Nichols, W.
Nicholson, J. A.
Oswalt, L. B.
Penn, J. G.
Powell, Robert
Prescott, H. H.
Prescott, J. H.
Prescott, L. A.
Price, G. W.
Price, R. J.
Price, W. C.
Prince, O.
Radford, Frank
Radford, James A.
Rambo, John
Randall, C. W.
Randall, F. E.
Rawl, O. D.
Rawls, L.
Riddle, Simpkins
Risinger, J. D.
Risinger, W.
Rodgers, C. E.
Ryan, S. B.
Salter, J. R.
Salter, Larkin
Samuel, Joe N.
Samuel, Wade
Shealy, A. L.
Shealy, E. H.
Sheppard, S.
Shinall, John
Shinell, G. W.
Smith, W. H.
Snelgrove, Henry
Snelgrove, J. E.
Snelgrove, M. P.
Stalnaker, T. L.
Steet, W. R.
Stevenson, Thomas
Swearingen, Richard
Taylor, D.
Turner, H. R.
Vansant, A.
Walker, E. P.
Wallace, James
Warner, T. J.
Wethersby, Leir
Williams, B. F.
Williams, B. T.
Williams, R. R.
Williams, Wash
Willing, Joseph
Willing, Richard
Woolson, James B.
Wright, Joe
Wright, McPherson
Company I
Officers
Kirkland, W. W. Captain
Prescott, William F. Captain
Roper, Benjamin Captain
Morgan, G. W. 1st Lieutenant
Nixon, J. P. 1st Lieutenant
Parkman, William 1st Lieutenant
Sharpton, B. F. 1st Lieutenant
Wood, M. 1st Lieutenant
Cooper, F. E. 2nd Lieutenant
Garrett, William 2nd Lieutenant
Blocker, S. B. 3rd Lieutenant
Middleton Jr, William E. 3rd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Brunson, R. D. 1st Sergeant
Mathis, James A. 1st Sergeant
McKoun, G. W. 1st Sergeant
Anderson, E. J. Sergeant
Bussey, W. H. Sergeant
Graham, W. L. Sergeant
Gray, Thomas C. Sergeant
Holmes, Sharon Sergeant
Holmes, W. J. Sergeant
Holson, George Sergeant
Holson, William Sergeant
Lee, W. A. Sergeant
Littlejohn, J. H. Sergeant
Middleton, R. H. Sergeant
Merriweather, N. AQM
Briggs, Jefferson Corporal
Broadwater, N. L. Corporal
Brown, D. L. Corporal
Brunson, S. T. Corporal
Calliham, Morris Corporal
Griffis, J. N. Corporal
Hannnond, C. T. Corporal
Harling, Thomas Corporal
Holmes, W. L. Corporal
Howard, Anderson Corporal
Hughy, J. R. Corporal
Jennings, Whit Corporal
Littlejohn, H. Corporal
Martin, Solomon Corporal
Mathis, W. H. Corporal
McKie, J. S. Corporal
Newsom, W. A. B. Corporal
Parkman, S. P. Corporal
Presley, Thomas N. Corporal
Privates
Barrineau, B. T. L.
Bartley, E. N.
Bartley, J. M.
Bartley, J. W. L.
Briggs, A. J.
Briggs, Henry
Broadwater, S.
Brooks, R.
Buckles, L.
Bums, J. H.
Burgess, Thomas
Burt, A. H.
Bussey, J. A.
Bussey, James
Butler, Thomas
Carson, Jehu
Carson, S.
Carter, E. L.
Cash, B. M.
Cheatham, J. H.
Clary, H.
Clay, G. M.
Colle, William
Collier, E. H.
Collier, Tbomas
Collins, John C.
Curry, Thomas
Eaddy, T.
Eberhart, Jacob
Evans, Thomas
Fowler, John
Fowler, W. G.
Garren, H. C.
Gaskins, C. A.
Glanton, Charles R.
Godwin, A. H.
Goforth, M. W.
Goudelock, L. D.
Graham, J. S. G.
Green, T. G.
Griffis, W. B.
Hammond, Charles
Hammond, R. G.
Haselden, W. B.
Haselden, W. J.
Henderson, J. C.
Holiday, Joseph
Holiday, Thomas
Holmes, L. E.
Hom, E.
Howle, W. A.
Hughey, T.
Jones, B. F.
Kirby, J. D.
Knox, Thomas
Lanham, Byron
Leonard, Robert
Littlejohn, J. W.
Mabry, S.
Martin, J. E. A.
McConnell, W. S.
McDaniel Jr, J. W.
McKie, Thomas
Middleton Sr, William E.
Moorehead, J. T.
Morgan, Ed.
Mundy, M.
Neely, Benjamin
Nesmith, Robert
Ohora, Richard
Parkman, John
Patterson, Thomas H.
Peeler, D. W.
Peeler, J. R.
Perkins, W. A.
Philips, G. M.
Prince, A. J.
Prince, Daniel
Prince, John
Reese, John T.
Sanders, A. J.
Sharpton, John
Sharpton, Thomas
Shinall, John
Spencer, G.
Spivey, H. E.
Taylor, J. C.
Terry, J. H.
Thomas, F. B.
Thurmond, J. W.
Thurmond, T. O.
Treat, F. W.
Vance, George
Vincent, R.
Wakefield, L. A.
Ward, J. N.
Ward, W. T.
Wash, William W.
Webber, J. S.
Webber, T. S.
Webster, W. C.
Webster, W. S.
Whitaker, Warren
Whitcombe, James
Wood, A. M.
Wood, Hezekiah
Wood, James
Company K
Officers
Berry, J. M. Captain
Buffess, John F. Captain
Cheatham, J. W. Captain
Covar, E. H. Captain
Talbert, B. M. Captain
Culbreath, O. T. 1st Lieutenant
Talbert, Joseph L. 1st Lieutenant
Seigier, H. G. 2nd Lieutenant
Smith, William 2nd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
West, W. T. 1st Sergeant
Arthur, H. G. Sergeant
Burress, C. M. Sergeant
Calhoun, C. M. Sergeant
Campbell, W. H. Sergeant
Lanier, L. M. Sergeant
Mathis, Charles A. Sergeant
Reynolds, J. W. Sergeant
Reynolds, William M. Sergeant
Shibley, L. D. Sergeant
Talbert, W. L. Sergeant
Yeldell, W. H. Sergeant
Martin, W. N. 2nd Sergeant
Culbreath, John Corporal
Franks, J. W. Corporal
Martin, Solomon Corporal
Miller, Thomas J. Corporal
Sentell, John Corporal
Stalnaker, J. R. Corporal
Swearengin, John C. Corporal
Tinunerman, Wiley Corporal
Whitman, H. P. Corporal
Wilhite, Thomas T. Corporal
Privates
Adams, J. Q.
Ally, Edgar
Bacon, James T.
Barden, Pickens
Barnhill, H. J.
Blake, J. E.
Boyce, W. S.
Brisco, L. N.
Brunson, A. L.
Brunson, H. M.
Bull, J. C.
Byrd, M.
Byrd, M. B.
Callison, James
Carthage, Robert W.
Cartledge, Thomas A.
Clark, Thomas
Clay, H. H.
Cochran, R. A.
Coleman, G. R.
Coleman, W. L.
Collins, J. W.
Covar, J. L.
Deal, Antony
Delaughter, John W.
Deloach, John
Devote, E. L.
Devote, J. K.
Devote, J. L.
Dicks, S. A.
Eargles, D.
Gable, John
Grice, J. G.
Hamilton, Ed
Hamilton, Thomas J.
Harris, Z. T.
Harrison, A. T.
Harrison, C. H.
Hays, R. S.
Henderson, J. T.
Henderson, Thomas S.
Hicks, W. J.
Hollingsworth, E.
Hollingsworth, William
Howell, H.
Johnson, G. W.
Johnson, John G.
Kemp, W. B.
King, C. C.
King, H. W.
Lanier, O. W.
Lanier, T. B.
Lewis, John E.
Limbecker, C. H.
Littleton, William
Lockridge, J. L.
Luquire, M. H.
Major, J. W.
Mayson, J. H.
Mayson, R. E.
Morgan, T. W.
Outz, B.
Parks, W. L.
Pickett, James
Prescott, L. H.
Price, J. S.
Quarles, H. M.
Quarles, J. R.
Quattlebum, W. E.
Rampey, J. G.
Rampey, John
Reeder, J. L.
Reynolds, E. W.
Reynolds, J. C.
Roe, George
Rotton, J. T.
Rountree, T. J.
Rush, F. P.
Rush, Jasper
Rush, W. H.
Rutledge, J. H.
Sentell, Oscar
Sheppard, G. J.
Simmons, E. B.
Smith, E. W.
Smith, I. W.
Stalnaker, B. F.
Stalnaker, David
Stalnaker, G. S.
Stalnaker, J. W.
Strom, G. W.
Strom, S. B.
Sullivan, Pune O.
Talbert, John F.
Thompson, F. W.
Thurmond, G. W.
Timmerman, F. L.
Timmerman, G. H.
West, M. S.
Whalen, P. D.
White, J. A.
White, John
White, W. G.
Wilkins, J. R.
Williams, G. M.
Williams, Thomas R.
Willing, John
Winn, R. M.
Wood, William
Company L
Officers
White, William C. Major
Litchfield, G. T. Captain
Litchfield, John Captain
White, W. C. Captain
Beaty, T. W. 1st Lieutenant
Cooper, T. B. 1st Lieutenant
Pitman, S. D. 1st Lieutenant
Newton, K. M. 2nd Lieutenant
Reaves, J. W. 2nd Lieutenant
Ressette, Judson D. 2nd Lieutenant
Officers
Johnson, C. L. 1st Sergeant
Johnson, John M. 1st Sergeant
Anderson, R. T. Sergeant
Floyd, Avery Sergeant
Green, S. F. Sergeant
Jones, W. B. Sergeant
Prince, J. L. Sergeant
Rabon, David Sergeant
Ward, G. W. Sergeant
Barnhill, W. H. Corporal
Chesnutt, D. W. M. Corporal
Cooper, L. S. Corporal
Craven, W. H. Corporal
Doosenberry, W. A. Corporal
Haroldson, B. J. Corporal
Jordan, James T. Corporal
Martin, C. S. Corporal
Nixon, T. F. Corporal
Powell, F. L. Corporal
Roberts, J. T. Corporal
Privates
Alford, Wm. H.
Anderson, D. R.
Barnhill, H. J.
Blackburn, D. M.
Boswell, J. L.
Branton, Samuel
Canady, Joseph
Cook, M. C.
Cooper, Ransom
Cox, A. W.
Cox, P. V.
Creech, Charles
Doosenberry, J. H.
Dorman, J. R.
Edge, Daniel
Edge Jr, Wilson
Edwards, Charles
Faulk, J. E.
Faulk, J. K.
Faulk, J. L.
Floyd, William F.
Forhand, Nathan
Gemighan, B. M.
Gerold, Benjamin
Gore, S. F.
Graddy, J. B.
Graham, D. L.
Granger, Joel
Granger, John
Granger, Samuel
Gregory, H. H.
Hamilton, W. H.
Hardee, C. B.
Hardee, W. H.
Hardee Jr, A. J.
Hardwick, E.
Hollon, W. H.
Howell, Caleb
Hux, Joseph
Jenrett, W. B.
Johnson, J. J.
Johnson, T. J.
Jones, John D.
Jordan, T. J.
King, G. W.
King, J. D.
King, J. J.
Lane, William
Lilly, W. D.
Martin, B. W.
McKnab, W. R.
Mincey, E. A.
Mincey, J. T.
Mishow, T. K.
Norris, J. K.
Oliver, J. M.
Oliver, W. N.
Parker, A. D.
Parker, H. H.
Parker, I. J.
Perkins, B. B.
Powell, J. M.
Powell, L.
Rhenark, J. C.
Sessions, T. C.
Singleton, W. F.
Smith, William L.
Spears, W. T.
Squires, J. H.
Stalvey, C. M.
Stalvey, J. J.
Tindall, Solomon
Tunnell, J. S.
Tunstall, W. J.
Turner, C. O.
Vaught, S. W.
Watts, Alfred
Company M
Officers
Goggans, Jerry Captain
Bouknight, J. R. 1st Lieutenant
McCelvey, J. C. 1st Lieutenant
Boatright, A. P. Lieutenant
Garrett, William 2nd Lieutenant
Huiet, John H. 2nd Lieutenant
Sample, B. F. 2nd Lieutenant
Whittle, M. A. 3rd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
McDaniel, J. J. 1st Sergeant
Huiet, Jacob Sergeant
Jennings, G. W. Sergeant
Rushton, Martin Sergeant
Duncan, A. E. Corporal
Harris, J. S. Corporal
Padgett, A. M. Corporal
Rushton, H. D. Corporal
Saddler, William Corporal
Wise, A. L. Corporal
Privates
Barnes, H. A.
Beadenbaugh, Jacob
Bedenbaugh, Levi
Bedenbough, J. T.
Berry, Clabourn
Berry, Jo. O.
Berry (1), John
Berry (2), John
Boatwright, S. J.
Bouknight, N. H.
Bouknight, S. J.
Busby, William
Buzzard, Jacob
Charles, Patrick
Duffie, John M.
Duffle, H. P.
Duffle, J. V.
Duncan, Vastine
Eidson, William
Etheridge, T.
Falaw, M.
Gibson, Jacob
Gibson, William
Goff, Z. P.
Gunter, Reason
Gunter, W. J.
Harris, William
Henson, Davis
Henson, Joseph
Jennings, H. S.
Jones, William
Leopard, Benjamin
Leoppard, Thomas
Leppard, George
Leppard, James
Livingston, P. N.
Martin, George
Mathews, B. C. W.
Mathews, E. P.
Mathews, Tilman
Merchant, T. A.
Miller, Joel
Mitchell, Mc.
Parmer, K. D.
Riley, James
Rotton, James
Rushton, Davis
Rushton, Jesse
Rushton, John
Saddler, James
Shealy, A.
Shealy, M. W.
Shealy, S. R.
Smith, B. R.
Spann, John H.
Spann, William
Toney, R.
Watson, William
Whittle, F.
Whittle, Malachi
Wise, J.
Wise, William
Wright, B. W.
Company Unkown
NonCommission Officers
Davis, James B. Sergeant Major
Privates
Abney, Michael
Beacham, W. V.
Brown, Charles
Coleman, H.
Cook, 1.
Cox, William
Crosby, E.
Davis, J. I.
Duffie, H. T. S. T.
Jennings, Henry J.
Kirksey, W. A.
Laurance, William
Nolan, William
Paden, B. M.
Whittle, Wilson
Company B
Officers
Townsend, J. F. 1st Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Henderson, J. W. Sergeant
Privates
Algary, Henry
Allen, Andrew
Bailey, J. M.
Bowie, J. W.
Callaham, Marshall
Callaham, W. N.
Coleman, F. W.
Davis, John
Freeman, Nimrod
Gaines, W. B.
Harkness, William M.
Hawthorn, Luther
Hinton, Asberry
Kirby, Blasgin
McCowen, James
McDowell, W. N.
McWhorter, J. R.
Owens, Wilson
Peeler, J. N.
Ransom, G.
Sharp, John
Shirley, George
Williams, A. C.
Williams, Amaziah A.
Williamson, J. A.
Wire, R. A.
Young, J. C.
Young, L. J.
Young, T. B.
Company C
NonCommission Officers
Denny, A. W. Sergeant
Gray, Thomas C. Sergeant
Privates
Banks, C. C.
Banks, G. M.
Banks, W. W.
Barksdale, G. T.
Barksdale, Thomas
Bosdell, S. E.
Chiles, T. C.
Cook, J. W.
Edmonds, Thomas
Fendley, John C.
Graham, J. M.
Harrison, James
Holloway, J. L.
Kennedy, W. P.
McQuems, John A
Noble, Samuel
Palmer, W. O'Neal
Parris, Henry
Reagan, Y. P.
Russell, R. J.
Seigler, Andrew Jackson
Traylor, A. A.
Wideman, C. A.
Willis, W. W.
Zimmerman, D. R.
Zimmerman, J. H.
Company D
Officers
McGehee, M. McDuffie 2nd Lieutenant
Privates
Alewine, James H
Allen, James H.
Baker, John J.
Beaty, William C.
Boyd, Andrew
Campbell, Benjamin M.
Cochran, Warren
Cromer, Henry Martin
Daniels, Benjamin F.
Edwards, S. F.
Featherson, P.
Frith, James W.
Hagan, William A.
Haily, Orange B.
Hutchison, Benjamin F.
Hutchison, R. Barney
Jones, C. E.
Masters, J. H.
McIntosh, G. W.
Milford, T. C.
Richardson, J. F.
Robertson, S. J.
Sadler, John A.
Scott, John J.
Speer, Elijah H.
Stevenson, James E.
Strickland, E.
Wilson, James Albert
ciay, G. M.
Company E
NonCommission Officers
Black, Henry Corporal
Privates
Black, J.
Black, Paul
Cash, B.
Chapman, John S.
Corley, W.
Crouch, Milledge
Crouch, Robert
Crout, Elias
Denny, J. M.
Derrick, J. T.
Douglas, J. G.
Duglas, J. T.
Duglas, William
Marony, Alfred
McCarty, W. P.
Merchant, J. W.
Minick, James
Mitchell, J. B.
Padgett, E. W.
Padgett, M. A.
Parson, W. D.
Pinson, J. R.
Ramage, J. C.
Ridgell, D. W.
Salter, James
Shealy, Abram
Shealy, J. A.
Smith, J. W.
Smith, L. L.
Tompson, J. A.
Tompson, James
Vinsant, W. H.
Walker, R. H.
Watson, J. L.
Watson, N. H.
Whittle, William
Company F
Officers
McKibben, Benjamin A. Captain
Hard, B. W. 2nd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Tollison, T. P. Sergeant
Maddox, Mark Corporal
Privates
Bagwell, L. P.
Bledsoe, W. J.
Brewer, J. A.
Brooks, Isaac
Brown, Jeff H.
Brown, John
Brown, John A.
Cannon, Enoch
Cantrell, Kindred
Cash, Wilson
Cauley, John
Franklin, Elbert
Gardiner, Thomas A.
Hammett, William P.
Johnson, David L.
Laurance, William
Leopard, E.
Mathes, Martin
Mathes, Morgan
Mathis, William
McGee, J. W.
McGee, Julien F.
McGee, Julius
McKee, J. W.
McKinney, Martin
McKinny, Berry J.
Parker, John
Walker, William
Company G
Officers
Lyon, John Captain
NonCommission Officers
Clark, V. A. Corporal
Cook, Jacob Phillip Corporal
Jennings, William T. Corporal
Privates
Alewine, James H
Bagwell, W. W.
Berry, L.
Bolling, E.
Burnett, H.
Coleman, William
Cook, Francis Irvin
Cowen, Hiram F.
Crawford, W. A.
Crouch, J.
Dean, F. P.
Dodgen, W. K.
Dom, H.
Dowtin, David W.
Duffie, Jesse
Eidson, L.
Ferguson, G.
Gasperson, J. B.
Grant, G. W. D.
Griffith, M. A.
Hall, Asbury
Head, William
Jay, Hillory
Jay, John
King, William
Knox, A. P.
Knox, C. D.
Knox, J. C.
Manous, William
McKinney, James
McKittrick, John
Reaves, G. E.
Rushton Jr, William M.
Rushton Sr, William M.
Sentell, J. R.
Traylor, A. A.
Turner, Ira
Turner, William
Walton, J. C.
Willingham, James
Wright, Joe
Wright, W. H.
Company H
NonCommission Officers
Campbell, W. H. Sergeant
McLeskey, John M. Corporal
Privates
Bagwell, Pleasant
Bryant, John R.
Burket, John C.
Chapman, William
Cook, Samuel
Cox, W. H.
Dickerson, John
Dobbins, J. J.
Dukes, J. C.
Dunton, H.
Durham, Charles W.
Durham, Samuel A.
Elliott, Allen R.
Elliott, David R.
Elrod, Elijah W.
Elrod, Franklin
Elrod, George
Elrod, Jasper C.
Fielding, Isham W.
Findly, Robert
Great, Joseph
Kilby, John S.
Laboon, Van L.
Laboon, Whitfield
Lenderman, John S.
Long, Ezekiel
Lott, J. B.
Masters, Jacob D.
Maulding, Benjamin F.
McCollum, E.
McLeskey, Joseph W.
Melton, James A.
Melton, W. W.
Mullikin, J. H.
Mullikin, M. H.
Pollard, Perry
Radford, L. F.
Robinson, James K.
Roper, David F.
Sheriff, Fair
Smith, Leonard
Smith, T. J.
Swords, Cornelius A.
Swords, William S.
Wardlaw, Elijah W.
Wilson, Robert P.
Woodson, J. A.
Wyatt, W. F.
Company I
Officers
Keels, T. M. 2nd Lieutenant
Privates
Bartley, T. H.
Berry, W. G.
Boyd, Tandy
Branson, R. S.
Braxton, J. W.
Broadwater, P. H.
Broadwater, T.
Browder, B. M.
Brown, F. M.
Buse, J. T.
Bush, E.
Bussey, G. W.
Cantrell, F. M.
Cantrell, S.
Coker, P. J.
Cook, Daniel R.
Drew, M.
Floyd, D.
Floyd, G. E.
Floyd, Jepitha
Floyd, M. N.
Gilbert, H.
Griffm, W.
Hammond, Thomas
Harling, William
Humphries, N. C.
Jackson, J. T.
Keels, W. E.
Kelley, J. 1.
Lawrence, C. C.
McKinzie, S.
McLeod, R. M.
Norton, J. A.
Parker, W. K.
Pettis, J. M.
Ravan, John
Rice, James
Ridgeway, S. C.
Roper, J. D.
Sparks, Drury
Stukes, B. F.
Tenrient, G.
Wells, C. W.
Weseman, Charles
West, D. P.
Williams, H.
Company K
Officers
Burress, John F. Captain
NonCommission Officers
Holmes, W. J. Sergeant
Hammond, C. T. Corporal
Holmes, W. L. Corporal
Howard, Anderson Corporal
Privates
Adams, B. O.
Austin, J. W.
Burdit, D.
Cantrell, J. H.
Coleman, A. B.
Conwell, J. T.
Cox, J. N.
Crafton, Thomas M.
Crouch, J. B.
Dawson, S. L.
Devote, N. P.
Escew, G. F.
Gable, C. P.
Garrett, R. L.
Garrett, R. T.
Garrett, W. B.
Gentry, M. B.
Hammond, J. K.
Hammond, W. W.
Harris, W. F.
Henderson, J. E.
Johnson, W.
Kellet, B. F.
Mahaffey, J. T.
McCollough, J.
McDougle, M.
McDougle, R. B.
Miner, Ransom
Moody, Peter
Moore, M.
Phillips, Gabe
Rampey, J. H.
Rich, J. S.
Snelgrove, Henry
Story, T. J.
Summerall, Jacob
Terry, T. J.
Thomas, J. W.
Webb, W.
Whitaker, J. T.
Williams, J. R.
Company L
Officers
Gressette, Judson D. 2nd Lieutenant
NonCommission Officers
Rochester, J. L. Corporal
Privates
Bralock, W.
Gerald, Richard
Granger, William
Hardwick, S. M.
Janes, L.
Jenkins, J. C.
Kirton, W. H.
Lee, John
Lee, William S.
McRae, D. L.
Parker, W. H.
Smith, A. C.
West, Asa
*****************************************************************
SOURCES:
History of Kershaw's Brigade
D. A. Dickert
Confederate State Roster - 1861-65
Broadfoot Publishing
graysky1@mindspring.com
Catawba Wateree Genealogical Society
Confederate Corner
E-mail us at catawbawatereegs@aol.com. , The e-mail address posted on this site is wrong.